Clue/Cluedo similar games & best alternatives

Clue/Cluedo

Xbox Series X|S, PlayStation 4, PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation 5, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch • 2023

Should you play it?

Experience a fresh take on the classic crime-solving board game. Step into new mysteries and use your skills of deduction to find out whodunit, with what weapon and where.

What works

  • Faithful and polished adaptation of classic board game
  • Multiple game modes and difficulty levels
  • Engaging multiplayer with online and local options
  • Atmospheric music and detailed 3d visuals
  • Unlockable lore and cosmetic customization

Things to keep in mind

  • Slow animations and pacing complaints
  • Ai opponents sometimes weak or repetitive
  • Limited base game content with dlc-heavy model
  • Some ui and note-taking limitations
  • Online multiplayer player base and matchmaking issues

What to play next

Top picks

Games that feels the closest overall

Less competitive

Games that feels like Clue/Cluedo but with less competition against others · 15 games

More violent

Games that feels like Clue/Cluedo but with more combat and destruction · 8 games

More value-seeking

Games that feels like Clue/Cluedo but with a stronger sense of value for your time · 7 games

More fantastical

Games that feels like Clue/Cluedo but with more imaginative fiction · 3 games

Others

Other games that might remind you of Clue/Cluedo · 8 games

Choose your own criteria ->

Last update: 21/09/2026